Today's codi

  My outfits today:) I got new flared pants from my mum! Kinda Japanese trend recently. It's around 20 years(I'M NOT SURE) ago's stuff but still fabulous.(Knit*LIZLISA, Pants*Mamz(JOLI&GRONDALL), Shoes*PAGEBOY) Do you like it?haha I'm gonna try posting on my outfits if I have a time! peace:)

See u soon!xx

p.s. did u see royal wedding? dress! how beautiful!! It's Sarah Burton for Alexander Mcqueen. Ah, I wanna be princess if I can wear these fab stuff.lol



Shayong's now!

 Hi girls! It's been while. I started kinda new life so I didn't post anything on this blog. Feel so sorry. I have another blog (celly one) so if you wanna know my daily life, please check here (http://blog.crooz.jp/peanutbutter) out. I'm sure I've been busy so there are no post recently.lol And that's blog is written in just Japanese.(sometimes English tho) so it's kinda good Japanese lesson for you.haha Anyhow, I have some news about me. Some is love affairs, other is silly stuff.lol Now I'm crush on a new guy. I donno what he is thinking on me but I can be totally nuts about him. I'm gonna meet up w/ him on next Sunday so now thinking what i should wear for it. Can't wait! Second, I'm planning to change my hair style again. No more hair extension. NO MORE! So I wanna be bob hair. When I get new hair style, I will post about it! :)

 Just 2 stuff I wanted to let u know. I'm gonna try to keep using this blog n another. See you later!



For my breakfast

  This morning I woke up a little bit early so I baked bagel and carrot soup for my family. I tried putting sesame and cheese into bagel's dough! And my bagel are also used Tofu so it's really health. Good way to diet! :p Hopes I can lose my weight and be like a super model<3 haha Girls, you should try it :)

(4 servings)
180g(6oz) Bread flour
200g(6oz 3/5) Silken tofu
1 Tbsp Sugar
1/2 tsp Salt
1 tsp Dry yeast
1 Tbsp Honey

1, Nuke the tofu for 2 and half min and drain it.
2, Put together the bread flour and salt into a bowl,
   and make a hollow in middle.
3, Put the sugar and dry yeast in the hollow and mix it 
   (do not mix with bread flour) with tofu.
4, Knead with bread flour for 10 min.
5, wrap in plastic and rest it for 10 min.
6, Pre heat oven to 200
7, Cut dough into 4 equal sized balls, 
   shape into a circular bagel-to-be!
8, Heat 1 gallon water and honey to boiling.
9, Boil the 4 dough for 35sec and then turn it over, 
   boil again for another 35sec.
10,Drain and place on the baking sheet, and put into your oven.

You can mix some jam, chocolates or dried fruits.



My favorite hair style

  I attended a party of St.Patrick day so I tried new hair style to use green scarf :) Do you like it? I enjoyed the party but something happened to me n my friends helped me :'( I also lost this scarf :'( (Now my friends found it n got it) I should have been good girl so anyways from now, I'm a good girl. I'm a good girl ever! BTW How cute SNSD is!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




 Finally I got new look :) My friends around me seems like it! How do I look? This time's hair salon was really nice<3 You can check it out from my blog!


My favorite burger shop

Hi friends how are you doing? It's been while..my exam week is over!yeayy After that I went to my favorite burger shop "south by southwest cafe" w/ Airi :) I ordered ABC(Avocado,Bacon, and Cheese) burger! It's quite fabulous! That time I could choose "weekday lunch" so not so much expensive...maybe around 1000yen.
You should check this store if you like American burgers <3

South by southwest cafe


Business time:11:00-23:00(L.O 22:00) 

xxx Shayong 


I will get new hair style :)

Hi girls what are you doing? This morning I was a little bit busy because I called a lot of hair salon to check their menu. I really wanna get new hair style like sook, ELLE girl blogger! She is really cute, don't you think so? At least, I found the hair salon and I will book for it. Woop woop! I really like this feeling-CHANGE! If they don't have good hair extension, I should give up one of fabulous hair style though..anyway, it's gonna be fun!
You can check sook's blog. She is really cute!
fashionlovin: http://ameblo.jp/fashionlovin/

See you soon! Be good <3


Stuff I want for spring 1

Painted Polka Dot Skirt

ラウンドヘム パッチポケットスカート マーク ジェイコブス

Now I'm feeling like wear tight skirts! So I got some picts that I really want to buy. I've never tried this kind of skirts so I wanna try it. Actually I'm planning to change something for more adultly looking. Before some said I look like child so I need change,somehow. I couldn't find out flour paint skirt but maybe I can buy it soon. Girls, which one do u like the best? Plz let me know :)



Dancing w/ my shoes

Fabulous news! I really wanna introduce a web site. In this site, you can make your own shoes. AND! It's not so much expensive! Wow!I really like such a fabulous site like this because girls sometimes are broken yea? WE NEED FABULOUS AND LESS EXPENSIVE SHOES! We have rights to buy nice shoes eh? Please try making your design! It's the one in the world. Can you believe it? Anyways you should! check it out! girls!



It's been while!

Hi girls! How have you been? Now I got a flu so I can't go out anywhere. Kinda hell! I lost chance to take camera test of model but yea maybe next time I can go..hopefully. I have many stuff to do! I NEED shopping firstly, and, and, yea hang around is needed methink! I'm gonna go out next weekends! Wow thats sounds really exciting!:) I have a free coffee ticket of SBC so yea of course I should go there and chillax. I didn't wear high heeled shoes. sad. BTW I got Far East Movement's new CD! w/ Japanese subtitles will be sold in March23th I heard. yep, it's import one. Ah! I remember that I got new make-up stuff last ...when? I forgot!lol You can check it out!